Crown Point 1.25 Miles(estimate) Girls
Place TmPl No. Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== = =================== ===== =====
1 1 208 Sallie Privett 8 Coronado 7:16 5:49
2 2 521 Vanessa Zucker 7 Francis Parker 7:42 6:10
3 3 600 Tali Gires 8 SDJA 8:06 6:29
4 4 528 Chelsea Jensen 8 Francis Parker 8:09 6:32
5 5 103 Makenna Yarber 7 Christian 8:13 6:35
6 6 802 Nora King 8 Rancho Santa Fe 8:16 6:37
7 7 204 Hannah Green 7 Coronado 8:17 6:38
8 8 801 Skylar Brown 7 Rancho Santa Fe 8:21 6:41
9 9 803 Caroline Patten 8 Rancho Santa Fe 8:31 6:49
10 10 800 Corrin Spears 7 Rancho Santa Fe 8:34 6:52
11 11 700 Serena Glynn 7 Bishops 8:37 6:54
12 12 701 Amy Hoagland 7 Bishops 8:46 7:01
13 13 407 Jenna Puterbaugh 8 Santa Fe Christian 8:48 7:03
14 14 104 Tiana Row 7 Christian 8:48 7:03
15 15 526 Salish Davis 7 Francis Parker 8:51 7:05
16 16 517 Carley Cooke 7 Francis Parker 8:54 7:08
17 17 101 Monique Elliot 7 Christian 8:59 7:12
18 901 Allie Newton 8 Horizon 9:13 7:23
19 18 708 Alyssa Morgosh 7 Bishops 9:21 7:29
20 304 Caroline Mayou 8 LJCD 9:22 7:30
21 19 205 Ana Cano 7 Coronado 9:26 7:33
22 20 200 Gabby Aquilar 6 Coronado 9:27 7:34
23 21 805 Staphanie Sheperd 7 Rancho Santa Fe 9:28 7:35
24 22 808 Kyra Heenan 7 Rancho Santa Fe 9:28 7:35
25 23 406 Katie Brown 8 Santa Fe Christian 9:29 7:36
26 24 202 Abby Irving 7 Coronado 9:31 7:37
27 25 602 Yael Wulfovich 8 SDJA 9:32 7:38
28 26 206 Susana Cano 7 Coronado 9:33 7:39
29 27 712 Carley Allen 7 Bishops 9:34 7:40
30 28 601 Rachel Bresslauer 8 SDJA 9:35 7:40
31 29 520 Lauren Lynch 7 Francis Parker 9:36 7:41
32 30 804 Andrea Butler 7 Rancho Santa Fe 9:37 7:42
33 300 Tara Roudi 7 LJCD 9:39 7:44
34 31 707 Cristina Cahrera 8 Bishops 9:51 7:53
35 32 102 Beth Good 7 Christian 9:52 7:54
36 33 402 Megan Sacher 6 Santa Fe Christian 9:53 7:55
37 34 201 Corey DeMarco 6 Coronado 9:57 7:58
38 809 Sady Busby 7 Rancho Santa Fe 9:57 7:58
39 35 705 Sarah Noble 8 Bishops 10:02 8:02
40 36 518 Vianey Coronado 7 Francis Parker 10:09 8:08
41 37 706 Sam Allen 7 Bishops 10:12 8:10
42 207 Yvonne Wood 7 Coronado 10:14 8:12
43 38 629 Mollie-Luric Roberso SDJA 10:15 8:12
44 301 Rebecca Gomez 7 LJCD 10:16 8:13
45 39 527 Claire Kinsey 8 Francis Parker 10:28 8:23
46 704 Minn Williams 7 Bishops 10:33 8:27
47 519 Gaia Croston 7 Francis Parker 10:34 8:28
48 703 Mirnna Partovi 7 Bishops 10:43 8:35
49 40 401 Allie Moriarty 6 Santa Fe Christian 10:52 8:42
50 41 606 Alexis Sherman 7 SDJA 10:59 8:48
51 302 Christina Martin 8 LJCD 11:00 8:48
52 42 100 Tiffany Fleck 7 Christian 11:10 8:56
53 203 Melissa Wood 6 Coronado 11:12 8:58
54 57 Valerie Wu 7 St. Margarita 11:13 8:59
55 529 Alicia Valencia 8 Francis Parker 11:19 9:04
56 43 603 Erika Ostroff 7 SDJA 11:41 9:21
57 44 403 Rebecca Nowakowski 7 Santa Fe Christian 12:02 9:38
58 51 Sam Ledbetter 6 St. Margarita 12:43 10:11
59 45 605 Andrea Artenstein 7 SDJA 12:44 10:12
60 604 Dana Gordon 7 SDJA 17:17 13:50
61 524 Seana Rothman 7 Francis Parker 17:25 13:56
62 523 Ayesha Bose 7 Francis Parker 17:28 13:59
Girls Team Results 5/2
Team results are based on standard 5/2 cross country scoring where the top five places from each team are added up and the next two push up the score of other teams. If more than 7 runners from a team were in the race their finish places were thrown out for the scoring. This is reflected in the second column called TmPl (Team Place). Under that column only the top 7 from each team have a place indicated. Lowest scores win. In the event of a tie score the 6th place finisher from each team breaks the tie.
1. Rancho Santa Fe
6 8 9 10 21 (22) (30) = 54
Nora King , Skylar Brown , Caroline Patten , Corrin Spears ,
Staphanie Sheperd , Kyra Heenan , Andrea Butler
2. Francis Parker
2 4 15 16 29 (36) (39) = 66
Vanessa Zucker , Chelsea Jensen , Salish Davis ,
Carley Cooke , Lauren Lynch , Vianey Coronado ,
Claire Kinsey
3. Coronado
1 7 19 20 24 (26) (34) = 71
Sallie Privett , Hannah Green , Ana Cano , Gabby Aquilar ,
Abby Irving , Susana Cano , Corey DeMarco
4. Bishops
11 12 18 27 31 (35) (37) = 99
Serena Glynn , Amy Hoagland , Alyssa Morgosh , Carley Allen ,
Cristina Cahrera , Sarah Noble , Sam Allen
5. Christian
5 14 17 32 42 = 110
Makenna Yarber , Tiana Row , Monique Elliot , Beth Good ,
Tiffany Fleck
6. SDJA
3 25 28 38 41 (43) (45) = 135
Tali Gires , Yael Wulfovich , Rachel Bresslauer ,
Mollie-Luric Roberson , Alexis Sherman , Erika Ostroff ,
Andrea Artenstein
7. Santa Fe Christian
13 23 33 40 44 = 153
Jenna Puterbaugh , Katie Brown , Megan Sacher ,
Allie Moriarty , Rebecca Nowakowski
Crown Point 1.25 Miles(estimate) Boys Place TmPl No. Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== = =================== ===== =====
1 309 Alex Fleischhacker 8 LJCD 7:07 5:42
2 1 615 Josh Losner 8 SDJA 7:26 5:57
3 2 514 Andrew Grigoriolas 8 Francis Parker 7:34 6:04
4 58 Spencer Corwin 8 St. Margarita 7:36 6:05
5 3 112 Garret Crouder 7 Christian 7:49 6:16
6 4 226 Kevin Siefert 8 Coronado 7:51 6:17
7 5 510 James Waters 8 Francis Parker 7:52 6:18
8 6 506 Jimmy Kinsey 7 Francis Parker 8:00 6:24
9 7 910 Anthony Hutka 8 Horizon 8:03 6:27
10 8 903 Robert Barron 7 Horizon 8:05 6:28
11 52 Billy Gardeau 6 St. Margarita 8:08 6:31
12 9 621 Jonathon Grundman 8 SDJA 8:09 6:32
13 10 113 Daniel Wade 8 Christian 8:10 6:32
14 11 505 Lyle Daniel 7 Francis Parker 8:11 6:33
15 12 515 Zubin Anklesarian 8 Francis Parker 8:17 6:38
16 13 229 Charles Ross 6 Coronado 8:19 6:40
17 711 Chris Kuntz 7 Bishops 8:21 6:41
18 14 219 Micah Fischer 8 Coronado 8:21 6:41
19 15 511 Patrick Cage 8 Francis Parker 8:29 6:48
20 16 906 Juan Lopez 7 Horizon 8:30 6:48
21 17 111 Chase Powel 7 Christian 8:34 6:52
22 813 Romeo Thiodet 7 Rancho Santa Fe 8:35 6:52
23 18 911 Joel Pico 7 Horizon 8:35 6:52
24 19 509 Alex Golemb 8 Francis Parker 8:37 6:54
25 20 223 Steven Heng 8 Coronado 8:42 6:58
26 504 Henry Thiemann 7 Francis Parker 8:43 6:59
27 709 Jack Weller 7 Bishops 8:47 7:02
28 408 Andy Kramer 7 Santa Fe Christian 8:49 7:04
29 21 107 Brett Bradfield 7 Christian 8:52 7:06
30 10 Ryland Sarver 7 The Rock Academy 8:57 7:10
31 22 221 TJ Fucella 8 Coronado 8:58 7:11
32 23 220 Alex Fish 8 Coronado 8:58 7:11
33 410 Landon Epps 7 Santa Fe Christian 9:00 7:12
34 513 Beau Fisher 8 Francis Parker 9:01 7:13
35 54 David Field 6 St. Margarita 9:12 7:22
36 24 614 Nick Sarif 8 SDJA 9:12 7:22
37 25 622 Ben Graubart 8 SDJA 9:13 7:23
38 26 222 Lucas Hemp 8 Coronado 9:14 7:24
39 409 Paul Head 7 Santa Fe Christian 9:20 7:28
40 411 Connor Fredrickson 7 Santa Fe Christian 9:24 7:32
41 27 613 Alan Bialostozky 7 SDJA 9:24 7:32
42 710 Kyle Ganz 7 Bishops 9:26 7:33
43 227 Stanley Wright 8 Coronado 9:27 7:34
44 811 Felix Thiodet 5 Rancho Santa Fe 9:28 7:35
45 28 109 Bobby Sampson 7 Christian 9:29 7:36
46 50 Abby Nemoth 6 St. Margarita 9:35 7:40
47 29 624 Jake Swift 6 SDJA 9:44 7:48
48 30 623 Ben Cosman 8 SDJA 9:46 7:49
49 617 David Geufen 8 SDJA 9:51 7:53
50 225 Timothy Sebring 8 Coronado 9:55 7:56
51 31 907 Ryan Vaikus 7 Horizon 9:59 8:00
52 215 Rickey Deo 7 Coronado 10:08 8:07
53 814 Mahe Thiodet 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:14 8:12
54 307 Elliot Ashworth 7 LJCD 10:14 8:12
55 212 Darrion Sands 6 Coronado 10:17 8:14
56 11 Jarrid Lewis 7 The Rock Academy 10:18 8:15
57 502 Max Gleicher 7 Francis Parker 10:45 8:36
58 812 David Claxton 5 Rancho Santa Fe 10:48 8:39
59 218 Isaac Pereira-Martin 7 Coronado 10:54 8:44
60 626 Tom Paz SDJA 10:56 8:45
61 625 Rafi Cosman 7 SDJA 11:00 8:48
62 32 108 Peter Imming 7 Christian 11:16 9:01
63 308 Alex Cromidas 7 LJCD 11:33 9:15
64 618 Daniel Feldman 7 SDJA 12:24 9:56
65 33 909 Miles Morris 7 Horizon 12:35 10:04
66 619 Ryan Rosen 7 SDJA 12:37 10:06
67 34 913 Jack Berrena 8 Horizon 12:48 10:15
68 501 Victor De Loya 7 Francis Parker 13:35 10:52
69 503 Devan Dwanji 7 Francis Parker 17:04 13:40
Boys Team Results 5/2 See Girls Team Results for scoring details.
1. Francis Parker
2 5 6 11 12 (15) (19) = 36
Andrew Grigoriolas , James Waters , Jimmy Kinsey ,
Lyle Daniel , Zubin Anklesarian , Patrick Cage ,
Alex Golemb
2. Coronado
4 13 14 20 22 (23) (26) = 73
Kevin Siefert , Charles Ross , Micah Fischer , Steven Heng ,
TJ Fucella , Alex Fish , Lucas Hemp
3. Christian
3 10 17 21 28 (32) = 79
Garret Crouder , Daniel Wade , Chase Powel ,
Brett Bradfield , Bobby Sampson , Peter Imming
4. Horizon
7 8 16 18 31 (33) (34) = 80
Anthony Hutka , Robert Barron , Juan Lopez , Joel Pico ,
Ryan Vaikus , Miles Morris , Jack Berrena
5. SDJA
1 9 24 25 27 (29) (30) = 86
Josh Losner , Jonathon Grundman , Nick Sarif , Ben Graubart ,
Alan Bialostozky , Jake Swift , Ben Cosman
Boys Team Results 3/2 See Girls Team Results for scoring details. 1. Francis Parker
3 7 8 (14) (15) = 18
Andrew Grigoriolas , James Waters , Jimmy Kinsey ,
Lyle Daniel , Zubin Anklesarian
2. Horizon
9 10 19 (22) (39) = 38
Anthony Hutka , Robert Barron , Juan Lopez , Joel Pico ,
Ryan Vaikus
3. Christian
5 13 20 (26) (37) = 38
Garret Crouder , Daniel Wade , Chase Powel ,
Brett Bradfield , Bobby Sampson
4. Coronado
6 16 18 (23) (27) = 40
Kevin Siefert , Charles Ross , Micah Fischer , Steven Heng ,
TJ Fucella
5. SDJA
2 12 30 (31) (34) = 44
Josh Losner , Jonathon Grundman , Nick Sarif , Ben Graubart ,
Alan Bialostozky
6. St. Margarita
4 11 29 (38) = 44
Spencer Corwin , Billy Gardeau , David Field , Abby Nemoth
7. Bishops
17 24 35 = 76
Chris Kuntz , Jack Weller , Kyle Ganz
8. Santa Fe Christian
25 28 32 (33) = 85
Andy Kramer , Landon Epps , Paul Head , Connor Fredrickson
9. LJCD
1 41 43 = 85
Alex Fleischhacker , Elliot Ashworth , Alex Cromidas
10. Rancho Santa Fe
21 36 40 (42) = 97
Romeo Thiodet , Felix Thiodet , Mahe Thiodet ,
David Claxton
|