Coronado Tidelands course 1.5 Miles Girls Course Record 8:23 (2005)... Sallie Privett from Coronado Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 McCaully Patch 7 St. Margarets 9:29 6:20
2 2 Makenna Yarber 8 Christian 9:39 6:26
3 3 Megan Robertson 8 Christian 9:45 6:30
4 4 Alexis Leon 6 St. Margarets 9:48 6:32
5 5 Suzanne Costello 8 Coronado 9:57 6:38
6 Hannah Buechler 6 Rancho Santa Fe 9:54 6:36
7 6 Hannah Green 8 Coronado 10:07 6:45
8 7 Alexandra Frost 6 St. Margarets 10:09 6:46
9 8 Tiana Row 8 Christian 10:10 6:47
10 9 Leyna Rowan 8 Bishop's 10:15 6:50
11 10 Sam Allen 8 Bishop's 10:17 6:52
12 11 Cara Chesney 8 Bishop's 10:19 6:53
13 Katie McClurg 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:22 6:55
14 Mikayla Siegel 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:35 7:04
15 12 Zoe Merewether 8 Bishop's 10:43 7:09
16 13 Monique Elliot 8 Christian 10:45 7:10
17 14 Tori Chavez 8 Horizon 10:58 7:19
18 15 Carly Christenson 5 Coronado 11:10 7:27
19 Annie Kelly 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:14 7:30
20 Liza Gurtin 7 LJCD 11:16 7:31
21 16 Mary Ahern 7 St. Margarets 11:16 7:31
22 17 Caitlin Menne 8 Horizon 11:18 7:32
23 Kristin Hill 7 LJCD 11:19 7:33
24 Alexandra Levine 7 LJCD 11:20 7:34
25 18 McKenna Meyer 8 Bishop's 11:21 7:34
26 19 Taylor Capretz 6 St. Margarets 11:21 7:34
27 Erin Schaub 7 LJCD 11:23 7:36
28 20 Evette Cerna 8 Christian 11:27 7:38
29 21 Megan Watson 7 Bishop's 11:39 7:46
30 22 Alexandra Hamilton 8 Coronado 11:40 7:47
31 23 Abigal Andreasen 6 Coronado 11:49 7:53
32 24 Nicole Johnson 7 Christian 11:50 7:54
33 25 Teresa Brandt 6 Coronado 11:50 7:54
34 26 Tiffany Lo 8 Bishop's 12:12 8:08
35 27 Alex Evans 7 Coronado 12:17 8:12
36 28 Katy Miller 7 Horizon 12:21 8:14
37 Caileigh Gallahue 7 Bishop's 12:27 8:18
38 Jessica Dunlap 6 Coronado 12:29 8:20
39 29 Kelsey Patch 6 St. Margarets 12:32 8:22
40 30 Janelle John 7 Christian 12:32 8:22
41 31 Sarah Greenberg 8 St. Margarets 12:34 8:23
42 Heather Zusman 7 St. Margarets 12:34 8:23
43 Clementine Marcus 7 St. Margarets 12:35 8:24
44 Haley Lesser 7 Bishop's 12:35 8:24
45 Taylor Abram 7 Christian 12:37 8:25
46 Abigail Nemeth 7 St. Margarets 12:41 8:28
47 Savanna Sterkowitz 7 Christian 12:45 8:30
48 Viviana Ruiz 6 Coronado 12:46 8:31
49 32 Cyndi Jackson 7 Horizon 13:06 8:44
50 33 Tabitha Miller 7 Horizon 13:07 8:45
51 Rebecca Cotton 6 Coronado 13:32 9:02
52 Samantha Moroney 7 Bishop's 13:57 9:18
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2
1. St. Margarets 1 4 8 (21) (26) = 13 McCaully Patch, Alexis Leon, Alexandra Frost, Mary Ahern, Taylor Capretz 2. Christian 2 3 9 (16) (28) = 14 Makenna Yarber, Megan Robertson, Tiana Row, Monique Elliot, Evette Cerna 3. Coronado 5 7 18 (29) (30) = 30 Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson, Alexandra Hamilton, Abigal Andreasen 4. Bishop's 10 11 12 (15) (25) = 33 Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Cara Chesney, Zoe Merewether, McKenna Meyer 5. Rancho Santa Fe 6 13 14 (19) = 33 Hannah Buechler, Katie McClurg, Mikayla Siegel, Annie Kelly 6. Ljcd 20 23 24 (27) = 67 Liza Gurtin, Kristin Hill, Alexandra Levine, Erin Schaub 7. Horizon 17 22 31 (32) (33) = 70 Tori Chavez, Caitlin Menne, Katy Miller, Cyndi Jackson, Tabitha Miller
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. Christian 2 3 8 13 20 (24) (30) = 46 Makenna Yarber, Megan Robertson, Tiana Row, Monique Elliot, Evette Cerna, Nicole Johnson, Janelle John 2. St. Margarets 1 4 7 16 19 (29) (31) = 47 McCaully Patch, Alexis Leon, Alexandra Frost, Mary Ahern, Taylor Capretz, Kelsey Patch, Sarah Greenberg 3. Bishop's 9 10 11 12 18 (21) (26) = 60 Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Cara Chesney, Zoe Merewether, McKenna Meyer, Megan Watson, Tiffany Lo 4. Coronado 5 6 15 22 23 (25) (27) = 71 Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson, Alexandra Hamilton, Abigal Andreasen, Teresa Brandt, Alex Evans 5. Horizon 14 17 28 32 33 = 124 Tori Chavez, Caitlin Menne, Katy Miller, Cyndi Jackson, Tabitha Miller
Coronado Tidelands course 1.5 Miles Boys
*New course record
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
* 1 1 Michael May 8 Christian 8:06 5:24
2 2 Connor Torre 7 Horizon 8:30 5:40
3 3 Daniel Strauss 8 Christian 8:52 5:55
4 4 Brett Huff 8 Christian 8:59 6:00
5 Lee Klitzner 8 LJCD 9:00 6:00
6 5 Nick Magnuson 7 Bishop's 9:02 6:02
7 6 Hoagie Hoagland 8 Bishop's 9:04 6:03
8 7 Chris Kuntz 7 Bishop's 9:05 6:04
9 8 Chad Karczewski 7 Horizon 9:08 6:06
10 9 Garrett Crouder 8 Christian 9:13 6:09
11 10 Charles Ross 7 Coronado 9:24 6:16
12 11 Robert Barron 8 Horizon 9:35 6:24
13 12 Nick Hamilton 8 Bishop's 9:37 6:25
14 13 Billy Gaudreau 7 St. Margarets 9:38 6:26
15 14 Brandon Price 6 St. Margarets 9:42 6:28
16 15 Carrick Tate 7 Bishop's 9:49 6:33
17 16 Juan Lopez 8 Horizon 10:03 6:42
18 17 Matt Barnes 8 Horizon 10:10 6:47
19 18 Jet Flores 8 Horizon 10:11 6:48
20 Kalind Parish 8 LJCD 10:13 6:49
21 19 Chase Powell 8 Christian 10:21 6:54
22 20 Sebastian Luna 6 St. Margarets 10:27 6:58
23 21 Austin Drew 8 Bishop's 10:27 6:58
24 Nolan Kulik 7 LJCD 10:34 7:03
25 22 Luke McCue 7 Coronado 10:36 7:04
26 23 Robbie Dreher 8 Bishop's 10:36 7:04
27 24 Matt Hauser 7 Horizon 10:40 7:07
28 Tom Brier 8 Bishop's 10:43 7:09
29 25 Chase Peterson 6 St. Margarets 10:44 7:10
30 Freddy Reid Santa Fe Christian 10:47 7:12
31 Ethan Loos Sante Fe Christian 10:48 7:12
32 26 Bobby Sampson 8 Christian 10:55 7:17
33 Kevin Kirch 7 Horizon 10:56 7:18
34 27 Jared Stevens 8 Coronado 10:58 7:19
35 Bryce Issac 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:04 7:23
36 Eric Wittgrove 8 SDJA 11:08 7:26
37 Tobin Kaestneer 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:14 7:30
38 Tom Paz 8 SDJA 11:16 7:31
39 28 Chris Bauer 7 St. Margarets 11:18 7:32
40 29 Matthew Miyamoto 7 St. Margarets 11:20 7:34
41 Nick Pisano 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:22 7:35
42 Jace Mullen 7 Bishop's 11:22 7:35
43 30 Jordan Roberts 7 Christian 11:26 7:38
44 James Franklin Santa Fe Christian 11:26 7:38
45 31 Darrion Sands 7 Coronado 11:31 7:41
46 32 Adam Laird 6 Coronado 11:33 7:42
47 33 Hunter Street-McQade 8 Coronado 11:35 7:44
48 34 Conor Burke 7 St. Margarets 11:36 7:44
49 35 Brandon Davis 6 Coronado 11:50 7:54
50 Chandler Desforges 6 St. Margarets 11:51 7:54
51 Connor Terry 8 Coronado 11:52 7:55
52 Dimitri Ingram 7 St. Margarets 11:53 7:56
53 Myles Morris 8 Horizon 12:07 8:05
54 David Claxton Rancho Santa Fe 12:12 8:08
55 Paul Paul 7 St. Margarets 12:12 8:08
56 Sean Roohanipur 7 Bishop's 12:23 8:16
57 Jad Essayli 7 St. Margarets 12:29 8:20
58 Matthew Naugle 7 Christian 12:42 8:28
59 Stefan Raghavan 7 LJCD 12:48 8:32
60 Jeff Sauerbrey 7 Bishop's 12:52 8:35
61 Jeff Sourbeer 6 Coronado 13:16 8:51
62 George Clemmons 7 St. Margarets 13:46 9:11
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. Christian 1 3 4 (10) (20) = 8 Michael May, Daniel Strauss, Brett Huff, Garrett Crouder, Chase Powell 2. Bishop's 6 7 8 (13) (16) = 21 Nick Magnuson, Hoagie Hoagland, Chris Kuntz, Nick Hamilton, Carrick Tate 3. Horizon 2 9 12 (17) (18) = 23 Connor Torre, Chad Karczewski, Robert Barron, Juan Lopez, Matt Barnes 4. Ljcd 5 19 22 (33) = 46 Lee Klitzner, Kalind Parish, Nolan Kulik, Stefan Raghavan 5. St. Margarets 14 15 21 (24) (28) = 50 Billy Gaudreau, Brandon Price, Sebastian Luna, Chase Peterson, Chris Bauer 6. Coronado 11 23 25 (30) (31) = 59 Charles Ross, Luke McCue, Jared Stevens, Darrion Sands, Adam Laird 7. Rancho Santa Fe 26 27 29 (32) = 82 Bryce Issac, Tobin Kaestneer, Nick Pisano, David Claxton
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Christian 1 3 4 9 19 (26) (30) = 36 Michael May, Daniel Strauss, Brett Huff, Garrett Crouder, Chase Powell, Bobby Sampson, Jordan Roberts 2. Bishop's 5 6 7 12 15 (21) (23) = 45 Nick Magnuson, Hoagie Hoagland, Chris Kuntz, Nick Hamilton, Carrick Tate, Austin Drew, Robbie Dreher 3. Horizon 2 8 11 16 17 (18) (24) = 54 Connor Torre, Chad Karczewski, Robert Barron, Juan Lopez, Matt Barnes, Jet Flores, Matt Hauser 4. St. Margarets 13 14 20 25 28 (29) (34) = 100 Billy Gaudreau, Brandon Price, Sebastian Luna, Chase Peterson, Chris Bauer, Matthew Miyamoto, Conor Burke 5. Coronado 10 22 27 31 32 (33) (35) = 122 Charles Ross, Luke McCue, Jared Stevens, Darrion Sands, Adam Laird, Hunter Street-McQade, Brandon Davis
|