Home
Results of Third South Meet at Coronado 18 April 2024
Scroll Down for Boys
Girls 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.2 8
2 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 14.1 6
3 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 14.2 4
4 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 14.2 2
5 436 Pradels, Mackenna 7 CHRISTIAN 14.4 1
6 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 14.4
7 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 14.7
8 304 Grinnan, Izzy 6 WARREN WALKE 14.7
9 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 14.8
10 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 14.9
11 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 14.9
12 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 15.0
13 2004 Duplicate number, UNKNOWN 15.1
13 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 15.1
15 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 15.1
15 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 15.1
17 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 15.1
18 444 Horton, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 15.4
19 226 Hao, Maggie 8 BISHOP'S 15.5
20 434 Peyton, Emily 8 CHRISTIAN 15.5
21 360 Chodorow, Lila 8 LA JOLLA COU 15.7
22 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 15.7
23 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 15.8
24 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 15.9
24 2002 Duplicate number, UNKNOWN 15.9
26 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 16.0
27 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 16.0
28 104 Amkie, Alexandra A 6 CORONADO 16.3
29 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 17.7
30 138 Lund, Susan 6 CORONADO 19.1
31 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 19.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 29.7 8
2 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 29.7 6
3 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 29.8 4
4 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 30.6 2
5 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 31.7 1
6 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 32.0
7 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 32.1
8 154 Prentiss, Keanna 7 CORONADO 32.2
9 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 32.2
10 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 32.2
11 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 32.5
12 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 32.9
13 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 33.4
14 434 Peyton, Emily 8 CHRISTIAN 33.6
15 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 34.1
16 438 Rzucidlo, Allison 7 CHRISTIAN 34.1
17 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 34.8
18 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 BISHOP'S 34.8
19 110 Carpenito, Paige 7 CORONADO 34.9
20 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 35.1
21 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 35.7
22 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 35.7
23 226 Hao, Maggie 8 BISHOP'S 36.0
24 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 36.5
25 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 38.7
26 104 Amkie, Alexandra A 6 CORONADO 39.0
27 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 39.9
28 138 Lund, Susan 6 CORONADO 48.8
Girls 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:08.8 8
2 154 Prentiss, Keanna 7 CORONADO 1:11.3 6
3 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 1:12.9 4
4 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 1:13.0 2
5 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 1:15.3 1
6 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 1:16.7
7 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 1:18.1
8 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 1:18.2
9 246 Rizo, Angie 7 BISHOP'S 1:19.4
10 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:20.0
11 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:22.5
12 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 1:25.6
13 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 1:27.2
14 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 1:33.4
Girls 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 2:42.7 8
2 278 278 not in DB, Unk UNKNOWN 2:54.0 6
3 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 2:58.4 4
4 246 Rizo, Angie 7 BISHOP'S 3:10.2 2
5 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 3:11.1 1
6 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 3:15.3
7 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 3:19.1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 5:51.0 8
2 256 Victor, Sophia 8 BISHOP'S 6:02.0 6
3 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 6:31.0 4
4 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 6:41.0 2
5 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 6:42.0 1
6 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 7:43.0
7 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 7:46.0
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 14.6 8
2 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 15.1 6
3 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 15.2 4
4 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 15.4 2
5 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 15.6 1
6 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 16.5
7 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 17.0
8 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 17.3
9 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 17.4
10 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 17.5
11 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 17.5
12 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 17.6
13 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 17.7
14 116 Collins, Lilia 6 CORONADO 18.7
15 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 20.5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CORONADO 1:00.6 8
1) 144 McLean, Lillia 6 2) 162 Voltin, Hope 7
3) 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 4) 102 Albin, Emily 8
2 CORONADO 'B' 1:03.6
1) 128 Glowinkowski, Savana 6 2) 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8
3) 150 Petersen, Ella 8 4) 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6
3 BISHOP'S 1:05.0 6
1) 222 Apostolides, Athena 7 2) 240 Mafong, Ellie 7
3) 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 4) 248 Roper, Dova 7
4 CHRISTIAN 1:05.2 4
1) 434 Peyton, Emily 8 2) 428 Gorence, Audrey 8
3) 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 4) 442 Yider, Scar 8
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 4-06.00 8
2 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 4-02.00 6
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 13-01.00 8
2 256 Victor, Sophia 8 BISHOP'S 11-11.00 6
3 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 11-10.00 4
4 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 11-07.00 2
5 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 10-06.00 1
6 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 10-04.00
7 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 10-02.00
7 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 10-02.00
9 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 9-04.00
10 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 9-02.00
11 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 9-01.00
12 138 Lund, Susan 6 CORONADO 8-09.00
13 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 8-08.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 32-02.00 8
2 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 27-04.00 6
3 256 Victor, Sophia 8 BISHOP'S 26-05.00 4
4 246 Rizo, Angie 7 BISHOP'S 23-05.00 2
5 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 23-02.00 1
6 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 22-05.00
7 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 20-05.00
8 360 Chodorow, Lila 8 LA JOLLA COU 18-08.00
8 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 BISHOP'S 18-08.00
10 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 18-00.00
11 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 16-01.00
12 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-10.00
Girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coronado 88 2) Bishop's 49
3) La Jolla Country Day 30 4) Christian 27
5) Unknown 6
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 11.9 8
2 251 Sun, Chace 8 BISHOP'S 12.1 6
3 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 12.4 4
4 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 12.8 2
5 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 12.9 1
6 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 13.0
7 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 13.0
8 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.1
9 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 13.7
10 229 Cheng, Aaron 8 BISHOP'S 13.7
11 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 14.7
12 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 14.9
13 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 15.1
14 227 Chen, Benny 7 BISHOP'S 15.4
15 435 Pit, Lawrence 8 CHRISTIAN 15.5
16 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 16.2
17 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 16.2
18 119 Roy, Roman 7 CORONADO 16.3
19 233 Fong, Adrian 7 BISHOP'S 16.6
20 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 16.7
21 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 16.7
22 325 Lopez, Royal 6 WARREN WALKE 17.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 24.3 8
2 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 26.2 6
3 253 Vano, Philip 8 BISHOP'S 26.4 4
4 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 27.1 2
5 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 28.0 1
6 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 28.4
7 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 30.3
8 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 31.0
9 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 31.8
10 221 Bitar, Sami 8 BISHOP'S 32.1
11 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 33.2
12 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 34.0
13 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 34.9
14 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 35.1
15 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 35.2
16 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 35.4
17 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 35.5
18 325 Lopez, Royal 6 WARREN WALKE 36.5
Boys 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 1:01.5 8
2 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:02.5 6
3 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 1:03.4 4
4 245 Nguyen, Max 8 BISHOP'S 1:08.1 2
5 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:08.6 1
6 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 1:10.1
7 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 1:10.3
8 221 Bitar, Sami 8 BISHOP'S 1:11.4
9 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 1:12.0
Boys 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 2:32.4 8
2 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 2:39.8 6
3 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 2:40.5 4
4 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 2:46.0 2
5 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 2:46.2 1
6 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 2:46.8
7 237 He, Lawrence 7 BISHOP'S 2:47.2
8 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 3:02.9
9 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 3:09.2
10 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 3:16.9
11 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 3:19.9
12 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 3:20.6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 5:10.0 8
2 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 5:16.0 6
3 343 Weatherspoon, Noah 7 WARREN WALKE 5:42.0 4
4 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 5:45.0 2
5 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 5:50.0 1
6 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 5:55.0
7 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:00.0
8 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 6:01.0
9 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 6:08.0
10 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 6:09.0
11 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 6:12.0
12 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 6:38.0
13 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:50.0
14 123 Urquidi Garcia, Ma 7 CORONADO 7:06.0
15 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 7:09.0
16 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 7:13.0
17 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 7:49.0
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 13.9 8
2 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.4 6
3 229 Cheng, Aaron 8 BISHOP'S 14.5 4
4 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 15.4 2
5 335 Shibley, Luca 8 WARREN WALKE 16.4 1
6 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 16.7
7 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 16.8
8 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 18.2
9 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 18.9
10 333 Schnese, Jakob 7 WARREN WALKE 19.6
11 383 O'Shea, Cillian 8 LA JOLLA COU 19.9
12 371 Clay, Cyrus 8 LA JOLLA COU 22.0
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BISHOP'S 54.0 8
1) 225 Chen, Andrew 8 2) 241 Landin, Bodhi 8
3) 253 Vano, Philip 8 4) 251 Sun, Chace 8
2 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 54.8 6
1) 379 Kudirka, Aleks 8 2) 367 Brunson, Porter 8
3) 375 Hamson, AJ 8 4) 393 Tonini, Kai 8
3 CORONADO 56.1 4
1) 111 Morocco, Liam 8 2) 123 Urquidi Garcia, Matias 7
3) 117 Romero-Pira, Adrian 8 4) 103 Andretic Waldowski, Niko 8
4 WARREN WALKER 1:01.2 2
1) 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 2) 345 Wilson, Colin 6
3) 321 Kunig, Gus 7 4) 347 Zandstra, Liam 7
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-08.00 5
1 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-08.00 5
1 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 4-08.00 5
1 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-08.00 5
5 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 4-06.00 0.25
5 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 4-06.00 0.25
5 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 4-06.00 0.25
5 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-06.00 0.25
9 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 4-04.00
10 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 4-02.00
11 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-00.00
11 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 4-00.00
13 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 3-10.00
13 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 3-10.00
15 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 3-08.00
15 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 3-08.00
15 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 3-08.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 16-10.00 8
2 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 16-00.00 6
3 253 Vano, Philip 8 BISHOP'S 15-03.00 4
4 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 15-02.00 2
5 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 14-10.00 1
6 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 14-07.00
7 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-06.00
8 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-04.00
9 245 Nguyen, Max 8 BISHOP'S 14-00.00
10 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 13-10.00
11 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 13-07.00
12 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 13-04.00
13 221 Bitar, Sami 8 BISHOP'S 13-01.00
14 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 12-11.00
15 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 12-07.00
16 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 11-07.00
17 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 11-06.00
18 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 11-00.00
18 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 11-00.00
20 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 10-11.00
21 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 10-10.00
21 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-10.00
23 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-09.00
24 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 10-05.00
25 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 9-07.00
26 435 Pit, Lawrence 8 CHRISTIAN 9-02.00
27 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 8-00.00
28 333 Schnese, Jakob 7 WARREN WALKE 7-00.00
29 383 O'Shea, Cillian 8 LA JOLLA COU 6-05.00
30 371 Clay, Cyrus 8 LA JOLLA COU 6-03.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 38-04.00 8
2 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 32-03.00 6
3 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 29-05.00 4
4 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 29-03.00 2
5 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 27-01.00 1
6 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 25-04.00
7 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 24-11.00
8 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 24-06.00
9 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 24-02.00
10 357 357 not in DB, Unk UNKNOWN 22-05.00
11 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 21-07.00
12 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 20-10.00
13 383 O'Shea, Cillian 8 LA JOLLA COU 19-06.00
14 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 18-09.00
15 119 Roy, Roman 7 CORONADO 17-03.00
Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop's 66 2) Coronado 61.25
3) La Jolla Country Day 43.25 4) Christian 22.25
5) Warren Walker 16.25