8th Grade Boys
Place TmPl No. Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== = =================== ===== =====
1 309 Alex Fleischhacker 8 LJCD 9:17 6:12
2 58 Spencer Corwin 8 St. Margarita 9:28 6:19
3 1 224 Daniel Luiken 8 Coronado 9:36 6:24
4 2 514 Andrew Grigoriolas 8 Francis Parker 9:40 6:27
5 3 226 Kevin Siefert 8 Coronado 10:10 6:47
6 113 Daniel Wade 8 Christian 10:30 7:00
7 4 515 Zubin Anklesarian 8 Francis Parker 10:32 7:02
8 5 911 Joel Pico 7 Horizon 10:37 7:05
9 6 219 Micah Fischer 8 Coronado 11:06 7:24
10 7 511 Patrick Cage 8 Francis Parker 11:09 7:26
11 8 628 Ben Deutsch SDJA 11:12 7:28
12 9 614 Nick Sarif 8 SDJA 11:24 7:36
13 10 622 Ben Graubart 8 SDJA 11:29 7:40
14 11 223 Steven Heng 8 Coronado 11:35 7:44
15 12 221 TJ Fucella 8 Coronado 11:38 7:46
16 220 Alex Fish 8 Coronado 11:42 7:48
17 13 509 Alex Golemb 8 Francis Parker 12:02 8:02
18 814 Mahe Thiodet 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:29 8:20
19 The runner number in this space was wrong. 12:47 8:32
20 14 623 Ben Cosman 8 SDJA 13:11 8:48
21 15 617 David Geufen 8 SDJA 13:58 9:19
22 16 914 Aoller Patzer 7 Horizon 14:01 9:21 7th ????
23 17 512 Mathias Nikja 8 Francis Parker 14:09 9:26
24 506 Jimmy Kinsey 7 Francis Parker 14:55 9:57
25 513 Beau Fisher 8 Francis Parker 15:02 10:02
26 18 913 Jack Berrena 8 Horizon 18:51 12:34
8th grade boys team results using 3 finishers and 2 pushers
1. Coronado
1 3 6 (11) (12) = 10
Daniel Luiken , Kevin Siefert , Micah Fischer , Steven Heng ,
TJ Fucella
2. Francis Parker
2 4 7 (13) (17) = 13
Andrew Grigoriolas , Zubin Anklesarian , Patrick Cage ,
Alex Golemb , Mathias Nikja
3. SDJA
8 9 10 (14) (15) = 27
Ben Deutsch , Nick Sarif , Ben Graubart , Ben Cosman ,
David Geufen
4. Horizon
5 16 18 = 39
Joel Pico , Aoller Patzer , Jack Berrena
5th - 7th Grade Boys
Place TmPl No. Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== = =================== ===== =====
1 1 229 Charles Ross 6 Coronado 9:58 6:39
2 2 112 Garret Crouder 7 Christian 10:11 6:48
3 3 711 Chris Kuntz 7 Bishops 10:18 6:52
4 4 506 Jimmy Kinsey 7 Francis Parker 10:20 6:54
5 306 Lee Klitzner 7 LJCD 10:22 6:55
6 5 505 Lyle Daniel 7 Francis Parker 10:26 6:58
7 6 903 Robert Barron 7 Horizon 10:43 7:09
8 7 905 Julian Hernandez 7 Horizon 10:47 7:12
9 8 621 Jonathon Grundman 8 SDJA 10:48 7:12
10 9 904 Frankie Diedrick 7 Horizon 10:49 7:13
11 10 906 Juan Lopez 7 Horizon 10:52 7:15
12 11 52 Billy Gardeau 6 St. Margarita 11:16 7:31
13 12 813 Romeo Thiodet 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:17 7:32
14 13 408 Andy Kramer 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:18 7:32
15 14 504 Henry Thiemann 7 Francis Parker 11:18 7:32
16 15 111 Chase Powel 7 Christian 11:21 7:34
17 16 107 Brett Bradfield 7 Christian 11:24 7:36
18 17 709 Jack Weller 7 Bishops 11:39 7:46
19 18 410 Landon Epps 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:49 7:53
20 19 411 Connor Fredrickson 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:56 7:58
21 20 624 Jake Swift 6 SDJA 11:57 7:58
22 21 109 Bobby Sampson 7 Christian 12:02 8:02
23 22 613 Alan Bialostozky 7 SDJA 12:03 8:02
24 23 216 Jacob Lujan 7 Coronado 12:21 8:14
25 24 55 George Clemmons 6 St. Margarita 12:24 8:16
26 25 811 Felix Thiodet 5 Rancho Santa Fe 12:28 8:19
27 26 710 Kyle Ganz 7 Bishops 12:37 8:25
28 27 500 Michael Bergsman 7 Francis Parker 12:51 8:34
29 28 909 Miles Morris 7 Horizon 12:54 8:36
30 29 812 David Claxton 5 Rancho Santa Fe 13:01 8:41
31 30 54 David Field 6 St. Margarita 13:02 8:42
32 307 Elliot Ashworth 7 LJCD 13:06 8:44
33 31 212 Darrion Sands 6 Coronado 13:07 8:45
34 32 225 Timothy Sebring 8 Coronado 13:07 8:45
35 33 620 Eric Wiltgrove 7 SDJA 13:32 9:02
36 34 625 Rafi Cosman 7 SDJA 13:35 9:04
37 35 502 Max Gleicher 7 Francis Parker 13:59 9:20
38 36 218 Isaac Pereira-Martin 7 Coronado 14:09 9:26
39 37 108 Peter Imming 7 Christian 15:11 10:08
40 618 Daniel Feldman 7 SDJA 16:09 10:46
41 619 Ryan Rosen 7 SDJA 18:08 12:06
5th - 7th grade boys team results using 3 finishers and 2 pushers
1. Horizon
6 7 9 (10) (28) = 22
Robert Barron , Julian Hernandez , Frankie Diedrick ,
Juan Lopez , Miles Morris
2. Francis Parker
4 5 14 (27) (35) = 23
Jimmy Kinsey , Lyle Daniel , Henry Thiemann ,
Michael Bergsman , Max Gleicher
3. Christian
2 15 16 (21) (37) = 33
Garret Crouder , Chase Powel , Brett Bradfield ,
Bobby Sampson , Peter Imming
4. Bishops
3 17 26 = 46
Chris Kuntz , Jack Weller , Kyle Ganz
5. SDJA
8 20 22 (33) (34) = 50
Jonathon Grundman , Jake Swift , Alan Bialostozky ,
Eric Wiltgrove , Rafi Cosman
6. Santa Fe Christian
13 18 19 = 50
Andy Kramer , Landon Epps , Connor Fredrickson
7. Coronado
1 23 31 (32) (36) = 55
Charles Ross , Jacob Lujan , Darrion Sands ,
Timothy Sebring , Isaac Pereira-Martinez
8. St. Margarita
11 24 30 = 65
Billy Gardeau , George Clemmons , David Field
9. Rancho Santa Fe
12 25 29 = 66
Romeo Thiodet , Felix Thiodet , David Claxton
|