Because there were two races at the finals the results below show first
the 6th and 7 grade race, then the 8th grade race, then a combined race
with all boys in both races combined and scored by computer.
Finals at SDJA 6th and 7th girls 1.5 miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 McCaully Patch 7 St. Margarets 10:44 7:10
2 Hannah Buechler 6 Rancho Santa Fe 11:04 7:23
3 2 Liza Gurtin 7 LJCD 11:09 7:26
4 3 Leyna Rowan 8 Bishop's 11:14 7:30
5 Mikayla Siegel 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:21 7:34
6 4 Noelle Herring Bishop's 11:22 7:35
7 5 Alexandra Frost 6 St. Margarets 11:32 7:42
8 Samantha Rutherford 7 Francis Parker 11:32 7:42
9 6 Zoe Merewether 8 Bishop's 11:44 7:50
10 7 Alexis Leon 6 St. Margarets 11:55 7:57
11 8 Carly Christenson 5 Coronado 11:56 7:58
12 9 Mary Ahern 7 St. Margarets 12:08 8:06
13 10 Maggie Taylor 7 LJCD 12:20 8:14
14 Katie McClurg 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:25 8:17
15 11 Cara Chesney 8 Bishop's 12:27 8:18
16 12 Erin Schaub 7 LJCD 12:29 8:20
17 13 Kristin Hill 7 LJCD 12:32 8:22
18 14 Alexandra Levine 7 LJCD 12:34 8:23
19 15 Evette Cerna 8 Christian 12:34 8:23
20 Emily Bohl 7 Francis Parker 12:35 8:24
21 Carolyn Hansen 7 Francis Parker 12:40 8:27
22 16 Taylor Capretz 6 St. Margarets 12:52 8:35
23 17 Nicole Johnson 7 Christian 13:07 8:45
24 18 Tiffany Lo 8 Bishop's 13:22 8:55
25 19 McKenna Meyer 8 Bishop's 13:24 8:56
26 20 Taylor Abram 7 Christian 13:34 9:03
27 Katy Miller 7 Horizon 13:40 9:07
28 21 Kelsey Patch 6 St. Margarets 13:44 9:10
29 22 Heather Zusman 7 St. Margarets 13:49 9:13
30 23 Jessica Dunlap 6 Coronado 13:51 9:14
31 Clementine Marcus 7 St. Margarets 13:57 9:18
32 24 Viviana Ruiz 6 Coronado 13:59 9:20
33 25 Abigal Andreasen 6 Coronado 13:59 9:20
34 Tabitha Miller 7 Horizon 14:02 9:22
35 26 Savanna Sterkowitz 7 Christian 14:08 9:26
36 Abigail Nemeth 7 St. Margarets 14:12 9:28
37 27 LisaMarie Arzaga 7 Christian 14:20 9:34
38 Cyndi Jackson 7 Horizon 14:42 9:48
39 Moriah Harter 7 Horizon 15:17 10:12
40 28 Emily Kindt 7 Coronado 15:34 10:23
41 29 Rebecca Cotton 6 Coronado 15:47 10:32
42 30 Victoria Wade 6 Coronado 18:37 12:25
Team scores for the 6-7 grade race using 5/2 scoring:
1. St. Margarets
1 5 7 9 16 (21) (22) = 38
McCaully Patch, Alexandra Frost, Alexis Leon, Mary Ahern,
Taylor Capretz, Kelsey Patch, Heather Zusman
2. Bishop's
3 4 6 11 18 (19) = 42
Leyna Rowan, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether, Cara
Chesney, Tiffany Lo, McKenna Meyer
3. Ljcd
2 10 12 13 14 = 51
Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Erin Schaub, Kristin Hill,
Alexandra Levine
4. Christian
15 17 20 26 27 = 105
Evette Cerna, Nicole Johnson, Taylor Abram, Savanna
Sterkowitz, LisaMarie Arzaga
5. Coronado
8 23 24 25 28 (29) (30) = 108
Carly Christenson, Jessica Dunlap, Viviana Ruiz, Abigal
Andreasen, Emily Kindt, Rebecca Cotton, Victoria Wade
Team scores for the 6-7 grade race using 3/2 scoring:
1. St. Margarets
1 7 10 (12) (22) = 18
McCaully Patch, Alexandra Frost, Alexis Leon, Mary Ahern,
Taylor Capretz
2. Bishop's
4 6 9 (15) (24) = 19
Leyna Rowan, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether, Cara
Chesney, Tiffany Lo
3. Rancho Santa Fe
2 5 14 = 21
Hannah Buechler, Mikayla Siegel, Katie McClurg
4. Ljcd
3 13 16 (17) (18) = 32
Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Erin Schaub, Kristin Hill,
Alexandra Levine
5. Francis Parker
8 20 21 = 49
Samantha Rutherford, Emily Bohl, Carolyn Hansen
6. Coronado
11 27 28 (29) (35) = 66
Carly Christenson, Jessica Dunlap, Viviana Ruiz, Abigal
Andreasen, Emily Kindt
7. Christian
19 23 25 (31) (32) = 67
Evette Cerna, Nicole Johnson, Taylor Abram, Savanna
Sterkowitz, LisaMarie Arzaga
8. Horizon
26 30 33 (34) = 89
Katy Miller, Tabitha Miller, Cyndi Jackson, Moriah
Harter
--------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals at SDJA 8th grade girls 1.5 miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Vanessa Zucker 8 Francis Parker 9:53 6:36
2 2 Suzanne Costello 8 Coronado 10:31 7:01
3 3 Megan Robertson 8 Christian 11:02 7:22
4 4 Makenna Yarber 8 Christian 11:06 7:24
5 5 Hannah Green 8 Coronado 11:12 7:28
6 6 Sam Allen 8 Bishop's 11:16 7:31
7 7 Tiana Row 8 Christian 11:46 7:51
8 8 Alyssa Morgosh 7 Bishop's 12:04 8:03
9 Caitlin Menne 8 Horizon 12:15 8:10
10 9 Monique Elliot 8 Christian 12:16 8:11
11 Tori Chavez 8 Horizon 12:27 8:18
12 10 Janelle John 7 Christian 12:57 8:38
13 11 Megan Watson 7 Bishop's 13:00 8:40
14 12 Lauren Lynch 8 Francis Parker 13:07 8:45
15 13 Cami Campbell 8 Francis Parker 13:18 8:52
16 14 Caileigh Gallahue 7 Bishop's 13:41 9:08
17 15 Alexandra Hamilton 8 Coronado 13:44 9:10
18 16 Gabie Aguilar 8 Coronado 13:59 9:20
19 17 Susana Cano 8 Coronado 14:00 9:20
20 18 Meagan Harris 8 Francis Parker 14:09 9:26
21 Kiara McGuire 8 Horizon 14:12 9:28
22 Sarah Greenberg 8 St. Margarets 14:22 9:35
23 19 Samantha Moroney 7 Bishop's 15:19 10:13
24 20 Seana Rothman 8 Francis Parker 16:17 10:52
25 21 Amber Speicher 8 Francis Parker 20:41 13:48
Team scores for the 8th grade race using 5/2 scoring:
1. Christian
3 4 7 9 10 = 33
Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique
Elliot, Janelle John
2. Coronado
2 5 15 16 17 = 55
Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Alexandra Hamilton,
Gabie Aguilar, Susana Cano
3. Bishop's
6 8 11 14 19 = 58
Sam Allen, Alyssa Morgosh, Megan Watson, Caileigh
Gallahue, Samantha Moroney
4. Francis Parker
1 12 13 18 20 (21) = 64
Vanessa Zucker, Lauren Lynch, Cami Campbell, Meagan
Harris, Seana Rothman, Amber Speicher
Team scores for the 8th grade race using 3/2 scoring:
1. Christian
3 4 7 (10) (12) = 14
Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique
Elliot, Janelle John
2. Coronado
2 5 17 (18) (19) = 24
Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Alexandra Hamilton,
Gabie Aguilar, Susana Cano
3. Bishop's
6 8 13 (16) (22) = 27
Sam Allen, Alyssa Morgosh, Megan Watson, Caileigh
Gallahue, Samantha Moroney
4. Francis Parker
1 14 15 (20) (23) = 30
Vanessa Zucker, Lauren Lynch, Cami Campbell, Meagan
Harris, Seana Rothman
5. Horizon
9 11 21 = 41
Caitlin Menne, Tori Chavez, Kiara McGuire
--------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals girls combined 1.5 miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Vanessa Zucker 8 Francis Parker 9:53 6:36
2 2 Suzanne Costello 8 Coronado 10:31 7:01
3 3 McCaully Patch 7 St. Margarets 10:44 7:10
4 4 Megan Robertson 8 Christian 11:02 7:22
5 Hannah Buechler 6 Rancho Santa Fe 11:04 7:23
6 5 Makenna Yarber 8 Christian 11:06 7:24
7 6 Liza Gurtin 7 LJCD 11:09 7:26
8 7 Hannah Green 8 Coronado 11:12 7:28
9 8 Leyna Rowan 8 Bishop's 11:14 7:30
10 9 Sam Allen 8 Bishop's 11:16 7:31
11 Mikayla Siegel 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:21 7:34
12 10 Noelle Herring Bishop's 11:22 7:35
13 11 Alexandra Frost 6 St. Margarets 11:32 7:42
14 12 Samantha Rutherford 7 Francis Parker 11:32 7:42
15 13 Zoe Merewether 8 Bishop's 11:44 7:50
16 14 Tiana Row 8 Christian 11:46 7:51
17 15 Alexis Leon 6 St. Margarets 11:55 7:57
18 16 Carly Christenson 5 Coronado 11:56 7:58
19 17 Alyssa Morgosh 7 Bishop's 12:04 8:03
20 18 Mary Ahern 7 St. Margarets 12:08 8:06
21 19 Caitlin Menne 8 Horizon 12:15 8:10
22 20 Monique Elliot 8 Christian 12:16 8:11
23 21 Maggie Taylor 7 LJCD 12:20 8:14
24 Katie McClurg 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:25 8:17
25 22 Cara Chesney 8 Bishop's 12:27 8:18
26 23 Tori Chavez 8 Horizon 12:27 8:18
27 24 Erin Schaub 7 LJCD 12:29 8:20
28 25 Kristin Hill 7 LJCD 12:32 8:22
29 26 Alexandra Levine 7 LJCD 12:34 8:23
30 27 Evette Cerna 8 Christian 12:34 8:23
31 28 Emily Bohl 7 Francis Parker 12:35 8:24
32 29 Carolyn Hansen 7 Francis Parker 12:40 8:27
33 30 Taylor Capretz 6 St. Margarets 12:52 8:35
34 31 Janelle John 7 Christian 12:57 8:38
35 32 Megan Watson 7 Bishop's 13:00 8:40
36 33 Nicole Johnson 7 Christian 13:07 8:45
37 34 Lauren Lynch 8 Francis Parker 13:07 8:45
38 35 Cami Campbell 8 Francis Parker 13:18 8:52
39 Tiffany Lo 8 Bishop's 13:22 8:55
40 McKenna Meyer 8 Bishop's 13:24 8:56
41 Taylor Abram 7 Christian 13:34 9:03
42 36 Katy Miller 7 Horizon 13:40 9:07
43 Caileigh Gallahue 7 Bishop's 13:41 9:08
44 37 Kelsey Patch 6 St. Margarets 13:44 9:10
45 38 Alexandra Hamilton 8 Coronado 13:44 9:10
46 39 Heather Zusman 7 St. Margarets 13:49 9:13
47 40 Jessica Dunlap 6 Coronado 13:51 9:14
48 Clementine Marcus 7 St. Margarets 13:57 9:18
49 41 Viviana Ruiz 6 Coronado 13:59 9:20
50 42 Abigal Andreasen 6 Coronado 13:59 9:20
51 Gabie Aguilar 8 Coronado 13:59 9:20
52 Susana Cano 8 Coronado 14:00 9:20
53 43 Tabitha Miller 7 Horizon 14:02 9:22
54 Savanna Sterkowitz 7 Christian 14:08 9:26
55 44 Meagan Harris 8 Francis Parker 14:09 9:26
56 Abigail Nemeth 7 St. Margarets 14:12 9:28
57 45 Kiara McGuire 8 Horizon 14:12 9:28
58 LisaMarie Arzaga 7 Christian 14:20 9:34
59 Sarah Greenberg 8 St. Margarets 14:22 9:35
60 46 Cyndi Jackson 7 Horizon 14:42 9:48
61 47 Moriah Harter 7 Horizon 15:17 10:12
62 Samantha Moroney 7 Bishop's 15:19 10:13
63 Emily Kindt 7 Coronado 15:34 10:23
64 Rebecca Cotton 6 Coronado 15:47 10:32
65 Seana Rothman 8 Francis Parker 16:17 10:52
66 Victoria Wade 6 Coronado 18:37 12:25
67 Amber Speicher 8 Francis Parker 20:41 13:48
Team scores for the combined race using 5/2 scoring:
1. Bishop's
8 9 10 13 17 (22) (32) = 57
Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether,
Alyssa Morgosh, Cara Chesney, Megan Watson
2. Christian
4 5 14 20 27 (31) (33) = 70
Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique
Elliot, Evette Cerna, Janelle John, Nicole Johnson
3. St. Margarets
3 11 15 18 30 (37) (39) = 77
McCaully Patch, Alexandra Frost, Alexis Leon, Mary Ahern,
Taylor Capretz, Kelsey Patch, Heather Zusman
4. Ljcd
6 21 24 25 26 = 102
Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Erin Schaub, Kristin Hill,
Alexandra Levine
5. Coronado
2 7 16 38 40 (41) (42) = 103
Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson,
Alexandra Hamilton, Jessica Dunlap, Viviana Ruiz, Abigal
Andreasen
6. Francis Parker
1 12 28 29 34 (35) (44) = 104
Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Emily Bohl, Carolyn
Hansen, Lauren Lynch, Cami Campbell, Meagan Harris
7. Horizon
19 23 36 43 45 (46) (47) = 166
Caitlin Menne, Tori Chavez, Katy Miller, Tabitha Miller,
Kiara McGuire, Cyndi Jackson, Moriah Harter
Team scores for the combined race using 3/2 scoring:
1. Christian
4 6 16 (22) (29) = 26
Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique
Elliot, Evette Cerna
2. Coronado
2 8 18 (35) (36) = 28
Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson,
Alexandra Hamilton, Jessica Dunlap
3. Bishop's
9 10 12 (15) (19) = 31
Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether,
Alyssa Morgosh
4. St. Margarets
3 13 17 (20) (32) = 33
McCaully Patch, Alexandra Frost, Alexis Leon, Mary Ahern,
Taylor Capretz
5. Rancho Santa Fe
5 11 24 = 40
Hannah Buechler, Mikayla Siegel, Katie McClurg
6. Francis Parker
1 14 30 (31) (33) = 45
Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Emily Bohl, Carolyn
Hansen, Lauren Lynch
7. Ljcd
7 23 26 (27) (28) = 56
Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Erin Schaub, Kristin Hill,
Alexandra Levine
8. Horizon
21 25 34 (37) (38) = 80
Caitlin Menne, Tori Chavez, Katy Miller, Tabitha Miller,
Kiara McGuire
|