SDJA course 1.5 Miles Girls
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Vanessa Zucker 8 Francis Parker 10:26 6:58
2 2 Suzanne Costello 8 Coronado 10:50 7:14
3 3 Megan Robertson 8 Christian 11:16 7:31
4 4 Makenna Yarber 8 Christian 11:16 7:31
5 5 Hannah Buechler 6 Rancho Santa Fe 11:33 7:42
6 6 Hannah Green 8 Coronado 11:41 7:48
7 7 Leyna Rowan 8 Bishop's 11:44 7:50
8 8 Zoe Merewether 8 Bishop's 11:57 7:58
9 9 Tiana Row 8 Christian 11:58 7:59
10 10 Katie McClurg 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:17 8:12
11 11 Cara Chesney 8 Bishop's 12:18 8:12
12 12 Sam Allen 7 Bishop's 12:22 8:15
13 13 Alyssa Morgosh 7 Bishop's 12:30 8:20
14 14 Samantha Rutherford 7 Francis Parker 12:33 8:22
15 15 Serena Glynn 7 Bishop's 12:36 8:24
16 16 Liza Gurtin 7 LJCD 12:52 8:35
17 17 Mikayla Siegel 7 Rancho Santa Fe 13:03 8:42
18 18 Monique Elliot 8 Christian 13:09 8:46
19 19 Tori Chavez 8 Horizon 13:09 8:46
20 20 McKenna Meyer 8 Bishop's 13:10 8:47
21 Megan Watson 7 Bishop's 13:18 8:52
22 21 Alex Evans 7 Coronado 13:40 9:07
23 22 Maggie Taylor 7 LJCD 13:47 9:12
24 23 Evette Cerna 8 Christian 13:53 9:16
25 24 Nicole Johnson 7 Christian 14:00 9:20
26 25 Lauren Lynch 8 Francis Parker 14:02 9:22
27 26 Grace Wulff Rancho Santa Fe 14:04 9:23
28 27 Caitlin Menne 8 Horizon 14:18 9:32
29 28 Kristen Weller 6 Rancho Santa Fe 14:23 9:36
30 29 Alexandra Levine 7 LJCD 14:30 9:40
31 Tiffany Lo 8 Bishop's 14:31 9:41
32 30 Alexandra Hamilton 8 Coronado 14:33 9:42
33 Gabriella Avila 7 SDJA 14:44 9:50
34 31 Taylor Abram 7 Christian 14:52 9:55
35 32 Kiara McGuire 8 Horizon 14:53 9:56
36 Caileigh Gallahue 7 Bishop's 14:54 9:56
37 33 Emily Bohl 7 Francis Parker 14:55 9:57
38 34 Erin Schaub 7 LJCD 14:59 10:00
39 35 Carolyn Hansen 7 Francis Parker 15:02 10:02
40 36 Jessica Dunlap 6 Coronado 15:06 10:04
41 37 Cami Campbell 8 Francis Parker 15:08 10:06
42 Savanna Sterkowitz 7 Christian 15:08 10:06
43 38 Katy Miller 7 Horizon 15:09 10:06
44 39 Rebecca Cotton 6 Coronado 15:13 10:09
45 40 Gaia Croston 8 Francis Parker 15:16 10:11
46 41 Kristin Hill 7 LJCD 15:33 10:22
47 42 Viviana Ruiz 6 Coronado 15:50 10:34
48 43 Cyndi Jackson 7 Horizon 15:52 10:35
49 44 Tabitha Miller 7 Horizon 16:17 10:52
50 Janelle John 7 Christian 17:06 11:24
51 Samantha Moroney 7 Bishop's 17:07 11:25
52 Victoria Wade 6 Coronado 19:00 12:40
53 LisaMarie Arzaga 7 Christian 19:20 12:54
54 Emily Kindt 7 Coronado 19:24 12:56
55 Seana Rothman 8 Francis Parker
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2
1. Christian 3 4 9 (17) (21) = 16 Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique Elliot, Evette Cerna 2. Bishop's 7 8 11 (12) (13) = 26 Leyna Rowan, Zoe Merewether, Cara Chesney, Sam Allen, Alyssa Morgosh 3. Coronado 2 6 19 (27) (32) = 27 Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Alex Evans, Alexandra Hamilton, Jessica Dunlap 4. Rancho Santa Fe 5 10 16 (23) (25) = 31 Hannah Buechler, Katie McClurg, Mikayla Siegel, Grace Wulff, Kristen Weller 5. Francis Parker 1 14 22 (29) (31) = 37 Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Lauren Lynch, Emily Bohl, Carolyn Hansen 6. Ljcd 15 20 26 (30) (34) = 61 Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Alexandra Levine, Erin Schaub, Kristin Hill 7. Horizon 18 24 28 (33) (35) = 70 Tori Chavez, Caitlin Menne, Kiara McGuire, Katy Miller, Cyndi Jackson
Girls Team Results 5/2
Team results are based on standard 5/2 cross country scoring where the top five places from each team are added up and the next two push up the score of other teams. If more than 7 runners from a team were in the race their finish places were thrown out for the scoring. This is reflected in the second column called TmPl (Team Place). Under that column only the top 7 from each team have a place indicated. Lowest scores win. In the event of a tie score the 6th place finisher from each team breaks the tie.
1. Bishop's
7 8 11 12 13 (15) (20) = 51
Leyna Rowan, Zoe Merewether, Cara Chesney, Sam Allen,
Alyssa Morgosh, Serena Glynn, McKenna Meyer
2. Christian
3 4 9 18 23 (24) (31) = 57
Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique
Elliot, Evette Cerna, Nicole Johnson, Taylor Abram
3. Rancho Santa Fe
5 10 17 26 28 = 86
Hannah Buechler, Katie McClurg, Mikayla Siegel, Grace
Wulff, Kristen Weller
4. Coronado
2 6 21 30 36 (39) (42) = 95
Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Alex Evans, Alexandra
Hamilton, Jessica Dunlap, Rebecca Cotton, Viviana Ruiz
5. Francis Parker
1 14 25 33 35 (37) (40) = 108
Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Lauren Lynch, Emily
Bohl, Carolyn Hansen, Cami Campbell, Gaia Croston
6. Ljcd
16 22 29 34 41 = 142
Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Alexandra Levine, Erin
Schaub, Kristin Hill
7. Horizon
19 27 32 38 43 (44) = 159
Tori Chavez, Caitlin Menne, Kiara McGuire, Katy Miller,
Cyndi Jackson, Tabitha Miller
SDJA course 1.5 Miles Boys
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Michael May 8 Christian 9:26 6:18
2 2 Brett Huff 8 Christian 9:43 6:29
3 3 Connor Torre 7 Horizon 9:54 6:36
4 4 Lee Klitzner 8 LJCD 9:57 6:38
5 5 Nick Magnuson 7 Bishop's 9:59 6:40
6 6 Garrett Crouder 8 Christian 10:01 6:41
7 7 Daniel Strauss 8 Christian 10:05 6:44
8 8 Hoagie Hoagland 8 Bishop's 10:07 6:45
9 9 Charles Ross 7 Coronado 10:09 6:46
10 10 Nick Hamilton 8 Bishop's 10:17 6:52
11 11 Chad Karczewski 7 Horizon 10:21 6:54
12 12 Chris Kuntz 7 Bishop's 10:28 6:59
13 13 Duncan Tomlin 7 Francis Parker 10:33 7:02
14 14 Jimmy Kinsey 8 Francis Parker 10:35 7:04
15 15 Nathan Andersen 6 Coronado 10:35 7:04
16 16 Kyle Runyon 8 Coronado 10:43 7:09
17 17 Robert Barron 8 Horizon 10:54 7:16
18 18 Zack Emge 7 Francis Parker 11:03 7:22
19 19 Juan Lopez 8 Horizon 11:09 7:26
20 20 Matt Nussbaum 7 Francis Parker 11:18 7:32
21 21 Jet Flores 8 Horizon 11:19 7:33
22 22 Matt Barnes 8 Horizon 11:20 7:34
23 23 Kalind Parish 8 LJCD 11:34 7:43
24 24 Chase Powell 8 Christian 11:38 7:46
25 25 Austin Drew 8 Bishop's 11:39 7:46
26 26 Tom Paz 8 SDJA 11:51 7:54
27 27 Robbie Dreher 8 Bishop's 11:53 7:56
28 Ethan Loos Sante Fe Christian 12:01 8:01
29 28 Eric Wittgrove 8 SDJA 12:02 8:02
30 29 Jack Weller 7 Bishop's 12:05 8:04
31 30 RB Ganon 7 Francis Parker 12:05 8:04
32 31 Luke McCue 7 Coronado 12:08 8:06
33 32 Nolan Kulik 7 LJCD 12:15 8:10
34 33 Bobby Sampson 8 Christian 12:17 8:12
35 Kyle Luvisa 7 Bishop's 12:18 8:12
36 Tom Brier 8 Bishop's 12:20 8:14
37 34 Adam Laird 6 Coronado 12:22 8:15
38 Bryce Issac 7 Rancho Santa Fe 12:28 8:19
39 35 Gautam Soudararajan 7 Francis Parker 12:31 8:21
40 Nick Pisano 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:33 8:22
41 36 Greg Cotten 7 Coronado 12:33 8:22
42 David Claxton Rancho Santa Fe 12:34 8:23
43 Jace Mullen 8 Bishop's 12:39 8:26
44 37 Jared Zisser 8 SDJA 12:44 8:30
45 38 Myles Morris 8 Horizon 12:46 8:31
46 Tobin Kaestneer 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:49 8:33
47 Travis McGhais Santa Fe Christian 12:51 8:34
48 39 Michael Bergsma 8 Francis Parker 13:14 8:50
49 Matt Hauser 7 Horizon 13:15 8:50
50 David Lauer 7 Francis Parker 13:15 8:50
51 40 Jared Stevens 8 Coronado 13:23 8:56
52 41 Jordan Roberts 7 Christian 13:24 8:56
53 Brandon Davis 6 Coronado 13:35 9:04
54 Freddy Reid Santa Fe Christian 13:40 9:07
55 James Franklin Santa Fe Christian 13:46 9:11
56 Marc Pelessone 7 Francis Parker 13:49 9:13
57 Alex Blum 8 Francis Parker 13:52 9:15
58 Matthew Naugle 7 Christian 14:02 9:22
59 Nils Green 7 Francis Parker 14:16 9:31
60 Nick Grayson 7 Bishop's 14:19 9:33
61 Connor Terry 8 Coronado 14:33 9:42
62 42 Stefan Raghavan 7 LJCD 14:34 9:43
63 43 Alex Cromidas 8 LJCD 15:02 10:02
64 Daniel Mishek 7 Francis Parker 15:14 10:10
65 Tyler Knapp 7 Francis Parker 15:48 10:32
66 Darrion Sands 7 Coronado 16:53 11:16
67 Jeff Sourbeer 6 Coronado 16:58 11:19
68 44 Daniel Feldman 8 SDJA 18:41 12:28
69 45 Ryan Rosen 8 SDJA 18:42 12:28
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. Christian 1 2 6 (7) (23) = 9 Michael May, Brett Huff, Garrett Crouder, Daniel Strauss, Chase Powell 2. Bishop's 5 8 10 (12) (24) = 23 Nick Magnuson, Hoagie Hoagland, Nick Hamilton, Chris Kuntz, Austin Drew 3. Horizon 3 11 17 (19) (21) = 31 Connor Torre, Chad Karczewski, Robert Barron, Juan Lopez, Jet Flores 4. Coronado 9 15 16 (28) (30) = 40 Charles Ross, Nathan Andersen, Kyle Runyon, Luke McCue, Adam Laird 5. Francis Parker 13 14 18 (20) (27) = 45 Duncan Tomlin, Jimmy Kinsey, Zack Emge, Matt Nussbaum, RB Ganon 6. Ljcd 4 22 29 (39) (40) = 55 Lee Klitzner, Kalind Parish, Nolan Kulik, Stefan Raghavan, Alex Cromidas 7. Sdja 25 26 34 (41) (42) = 85 Tom Paz, Eric Wittgrove, Jared Zisser, Daniel Feldman, Ryan Rosen 8. Rancho Santa Fe 31 32 33 (35) = 96 Bryce Issac, Nick Pisano, David Claxton, Tobin Kaestneer 9. Santa Fe Christian 36 37 38 = 111 Travis McGhais, Freddy Reid, James Franklin
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Christian
1 2 6 7 24 (33) (41) = 40
Michael May, Brett Huff, Garrett Crouder, Daniel Strauss,
Chase Powell, Bobby Sampson, Jordan Roberts
2. Bishop's
5 8 10 12 25 (27) (29) = 60
Nick Magnuson, Hoagie Hoagland, Nick Hamilton, Chris
Kuntz, Austin Drew, Robbie Dreher, Jack Weller
3. Horizon
3 11 17 19 21 (22) (38) = 71
Connor Torre, Chad Karczewski, Robert Barron, Juan Lopez,
Jet Flores, Matt Barnes, Myles Morris
4. Francis Parker
13 14 18 20 30 (35) (39) = 95
Duncan Tomlin, Jimmy Kinsey, Zack Emge, Matt Nussbaum,
RB Ganon, Gautam Soudararajan, Michael Bergsma
5. Coronado
9 15 16 31 34 (36) (40) = 105
Charles Ross, Nathan Andersen, Kyle Runyon, Luke McCue,
Adam Laird, Greg Cotten, Jared Stevens
6. Ljcd
4 23 32 42 43 = 144
Lee Klitzner, Kalind Parish, Nolan Kulik, Stefan
Raghavan, Alex Cromidas
7. Sdja
26 28 37 44 45 = 180
Tom Paz, Eric Wittgrove, Jared Zisser, Daniel Feldman,
Ryan Rosen
|