Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Vanessa Zucker 8 Francis Parker 9:28 6:19
2 2 McCaully Patch 7 St. Margarets 9:03 6:02
3 3 Suzanne Costello 8 Coronado 10:00 6:40
4 Mikayla Siegel 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:16 6:51
5 4 Megan Robertson 8 Christian 10:19 6:53
6 5 Makenna Yarber 8 Christian 10:20 6:54
7 6 Hannah Green 8 Coronado 10:31 7:01
8 7 Leyna Rowan 8 Bishop's 10:35 7:04
9 8 Alexis Leon 6 St. Margarets 10:38 7:06
10 9 Alexandra Frost 6 St. Margarets 10:43 7:09
11 10 Samantha Rutherford 7 Francis Parker 11:08 7:26
12 Hannah Buechler 6 Rancho Santa Fe 11:10 7:27
13 11 Sam Allen 8 Bishop's 11:13 7:29
14 12 Noelle Herring Bishop's 11:14 7:30
15 13 Zoe Merewether 8 Bishop's 11:16 7:31
16 14 Tiana Row 8 Christian 11:18 7:32
17 15 Cara Chesney 8 Bishop's 11:34 7:43
18 16 Carly Christenson 5 Coronado 11:36 7:44
19 Annie Kelly 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:37 7:45
20 17 Caitlin Menne 8 Horizon 11:37 7:45
21 Liza Gurtin 7 LJCD 11:37 7:45
22 Maggie Taylor 7 LJCD 11:40 7:47
23 18 Tori Chavez 8 Horizon 11:45 7:50
24 19 Mary Ahern 7 St. Margarets 11:47 7:52
25 20 Monique Elliot 8 Christian 11:48 7:52
26 21 Ana Cano 8 Coronado 11:53 7:56
27 22 McKenna Meyer 8 Bishop's 11:55 7:57
28 23 Lauren Lynch 8 Francis Parker 12:03 8:02
29 24 Emily Bohl 7 Francis Parker 12:05 8:04
30 25 Janelle John 7 Christian 12:08 8:06
31 26 Evette Cerna 8 Christian 12:12 8:08
32 27 Alexandra Hamilton 8 Coronado 12:16 8:11
33 Erin Schaub 7 LJCD 12:22 8:15
34 28 Kelsey Patch 6 St. Margarets 12:27 8:18
35 29 Cami Campbell 8 Francis Parker 12:28 8:19
36 30 Nicole Johnson 7 Christian 12:31 8:21
37 31 Katy Miller 7 Horizon 12:32 8:22
38 32 Tiffany Lo 8 Bishop's 12:47 8:32
39 33 Meaghan Hurr 7 St. Margarets 12:50 8:34
40 34 Teresa Brandt 6 Coronado 12:54 8:36
41 35 Susana Cano 8 Coronado 12:55 8:37
42 Abigal Andreasen 6 Coronado 12:57 8:38
43 36 Meagan Harris 8 Francis Parker 13:01 8:41
44 37 Kiara McGuire 8 Horizon 13:01 8:41
45 Jessica Dunlap 6 Coronado 13:06 8:44
46 Gabie Aguilar 8 Coronado 13:08 8:46
47 Hoffman Coronado 13:17 8:52
48 38 Abigail Nemeth 7 St. Margarets 13:18 8:52
49 Clementine Marcus 7 St. Margarets 13:19 8:53
50 Heather Zusman 7 St. Margarets 13:21 8:54
51 Sarah Greenberg 8 St. Margarets 13:26 8:58
52 Taylor Capretz 6 St. Margarets 13:27 8:58
53 Taylor Abram 7 Christian 13:29 9:00
54 39 Tabitha Miller 7 Horizon 13:38 9:06
55 40 Gaia Croston 8 Francis Parker 13:41 9:08
56 Caileigh Gallahue 7 Bishop's 14:02 9:22
57 41 Cyndi Jackson 7 Horizon 14:07 9:25
58 Viviana Ruiz 6 Coronado 14:17 9:32
59 Savanna Sterkowitz 7 Christian 14:19 9:33
60 Rebecca Cotton 6 Coronado 14:27 9:38
61 LisaMarie Arzaga 7 Christian 14:39 9:46
62 Carolyn Hansen 7 Francis Parker 14:56 9:58
63 42 Bridgette Sullivan Horizon 14:57 9:58
64 Amber Speicher 8 Francis Parker 15:09 10:06
65 Moriah Harter 7 Horizon 15:11 10:08
66 Emily Kindt 7 Coronado 15:44 10:30
67 Haley Lesser 7 Bishop's 16:40 11:07
68 Victoria Wade 6 Coronado 17:09 11:26
69 Seana Rothman 8 Francis Parker 19:54 13:16
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2
1. St. Margarets 2 9 10 (24) (32) = 21 McCaully Patch, Alexis Leon, Alexandra Frost, Mary Ahern, Kelsey Patch 2. Christian 5 6 16 (25) (29) = 27 Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique Elliot, Janelle John 3. Coronado 3 7 18 (26) (30) = 28 Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson, Ana Cano, Alexandra Hamilton 4. Bishop's 8 13 14 (15) (17) = 35 Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether, Cara Chesney 5. Rancho Santa Fe 4 12 19 = 35 Mikayla Siegel, Hannah Buechler, Annie Kelly 6. Francis Parker 1 11 27 (28) (33) = 39 Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Lauren Lynch, Emily Bohl, Cami Campbell 7. Ljcd 21 22 31 = 74 Liza Gurtin, Maggie Taylor, Erin Schaub 8. Horizon 20 23 34 (35) (36) = 77 Caitlin Menne, Tori Chavez, Katy Miller, Kiara McGuire, Tabitha Miller
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. Bishop's 7 11 12 13 15 (22) (32) = 58 Leyna Rowan, Sam Allen, Noelle Herring, Zoe Merewether, Cara Chesney, McKenna Meyer, Tiffany Lo 2. St. Margarets 2 8 9 19 28 (33) (38) = 66 McCaully Patch, Alexis Leon, Alexandra Frost, Mary Ahern, Kelsey Patch, Meaghan Hurr, Abigail Nemeth 3. Christian 4 5 14 20 25 (26) (30) = 68 Megan Robertson, Makenna Yarber, Tiana Row, Monique Elliot, Janelle John, Evette Cerna, Nicole Johnson 4. Coronado 3 6 16 21 27 (34) (35) = 73 Suzanne Costello, Hannah Green, Carly Christenson, Ana Cano, Alexandra Hamilton, Teresa Brandt, Susana Cano 5. Francis Parker 1 10 23 24 29 (36) (40) = 87 Vanessa Zucker, Samantha Rutherford, Lauren Lynch, Emily Bohl, Cami Campbell, Meagan Harris, Gaia Croston 6. Horizon 17 18 31 37 39 (41) (42) = 142 Caitlin Menne, Tori Chavez, Katy Miller, Kiara McGuire, Tabitha Miller, Cyndi Jackson, Bridgette Sullivan
Tecolote
Canyon course 1.5 Miles Boys
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace ===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== ===== 1 1 Michael May 8 Christian 8:46 5:51 2 2 Brett Huff 8 Christian 9:13 6:09 3 3 Connor Torre 7 Horizon 9:13 6:09 4 4 Garrett Crouder 8 Christian 9:19 6:13 5 5 Daniel Strauss 8 Christian 9:28 6:19 6 6 Hoagie Hoagland 8 Bishop's 9:31 6:21 7 Lee Klitzner 8 LJCD 9:34 6:23 8 7 Duncan Tomlin 7 Francis Parker 9:42 6:28 9 8 Nick Magnuson 7 Bishop's 9:42 6:28 10 9 Billy Gaudreau 7 St. Margarets 9:50 6:34 11 10 Charles Ross 7 Coronado 9:52 6:35 12 11 Jimmy Kinsey 8 Francis Parker 9:54 6:36 13 12 Brandon Price 6 St. Margarets 9:55 6:37 14 13 Chad Karczewski 7 Horizon 9:58 6:39 15 14 Anthony Su 7 St. Margarets 10:07 6:45 16 Kalind Parish 8 LJCD 10:11 6:48 17 15 Matt Nussbaum 7 Francis Parker 10:14 6:50 18 16 Carrick Tate 7 Bishop's 10:17 6:52 19 17 Juan Lopez 8 Horizon 10:18 6:52 20 18 Chris Kuntz 7 Bishop's 10:23 6:56 21 19 Robert Barron 8 Horizon 10:29 7:00 22 20 Zack Emge 7 Francis Parker 10:43 7:09 23 21 Jet Flores 8 Horizon 10:50 7:14 24 22 Gautam Soudararajan 7 Francis Parker 10:56 7:18 25 23 Chase Peterson 6 St. Margarets 11:01 7:21 26 24 Chase Powell 8 Christian 11:01 7:21 27 25 Sebastian Luna 6 St. Margarets 11:04 7:23 28 26 Chris Bauer 7 St. Margarets 11:07 7:25 29 Nolan Kulik 7 LJCD 11:19 7:33 30 27 Connor Terry 8 Coronado 11:20 7:34 31 28 Bobby Sampson 8 Christian 11:21 7:34 32 29 Conor Burke 7 St. Margarets 11:24 7:36 33 Matthew Miyamoto 7 St. Margarets 11:24 7:36 34 30 RB Ganon 7 Francis Parker 11:25 7:37 35 31 Jared Stevens 8 Coronado 11:27 7:38 36 32 Eric Wittgrove 8 SDJA 11:29 7:40 37 33 Adam Laird 6 Coronado 11:30 7:40 38 34 Luke McCue 7 Coronado 11:30 7:40 39 35 Tom Paz 8 SDJA 11:31 7:41 40 36 Matt Hauser 7 Horizon 11:32 7:42 41 37 Tom Brier 8 Bishop's 11:35 7:44 42 38 Robbie Dreher 8 Bishop's 11:35 7:44 43 39 Reed Meyer Bishop's 11:40 7:47 44 40 Myles Morris 8 Horizon 11:42 7:48 45 41 Alex Blum 8 Francis Parker 11:43 7:49 46 Michael Bergsma 8 Francis Parker 11:44 7:50 47 Tobin Kaestneer 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:47 7:52 48 Chandler Desforges 6 St. Margarets 11:53 7:56 49 42 Jordan Roberts 7 Christian 11:55 7:57 50 Nick Pisano 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:56 7:58 51 Preston Peterson 8 Horizon 11:58 7:59 52 David Lauer 7 Francis Parker 11:59 8:00 53 Nils Green 7 Francis Parker 12:05 8:04 54 Sean Roohanipur 7 Bishop's 12:05 8:04 55 43 Ryan Rosen 8 SDJA 12:09 8:06 56 Bryce Issac 7 Rancho Santa Fe 12:11 8:08 57 44 Jared Zisser 8 SDJA 12:17 8:12 58 Marc Pelessone 7 Francis Parker 12:18 8:12 59 Paul Paul 7 St. Margarets 12:31 8:21 60 45 Austin VonPohle 8 Coronado 12:39 8:26 61 Daniel Mishek 7 Francis Parker 12:41 8:28 62 46 Brandon Davis 6 Coronado 12:54 8:36 63 Jace Mullen 7 Bishop's 12:46 8:31 64 Greg Coumes Coronado 13:14 8:50 65 David Claxton Rancho Santa Fe 13:15 8:50 66 Jad Essayli 7 St. Margarets 13:22 8:55 67 Dimitri Ingram 7 St. Margarets 13:24 8:56 68 Matthew Naugle 7 Christian 13:48 9:12 69 George Clemmons 7 St. Margarets 13:57 9:18 70 Alex Cromidas 8 LJCD 14:19 9:33 71 47 Daniel Feldman 8 SDJA 14:29 9:40 72 Jeff Sourbeer 6 Coronado 14:39 9:46
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. Christian 1 2 3 (4) (10) = 6 Michael May, Brett Huff, Daniel Strauss, Garrett Crouder, Chase Powell 2. Francis Parker 6 7 9 (11) (13) = 22 Duncan Tomlin, Jimmy Kinsey, Matt Nussbaum, Gautam Soudararajan, RB Ganon 3. Ljcd 5 8 19 (20) = 32 Lee Klitzner, Kalind Parish, Stefan Raghavan, Nolan Kulik 4. Coronado 12 16 21 (22) (23) = 49 Luke McCue, Jared Stevens, Connor Terry, Brandon Davis, Hunter Street-McQade 5. Sdja 14 17 24 (27) (28) = 55 Tom Paz, Eric Wittgrove, Jared Zisser, Ryan Rosen, Daniel Feldman 6. Rancho Santa Fe 15 18 25 (26) = 58 Tobin Kaestneer, Bryce Issac, Nick Pisano, David Claxton
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Christian 1 2 4 5 24 (28) (42) = 36 Michael May, Brett Huff, Garrett Crouder, Daniel Strauss, Chase Powell, Bobby Sampson, Jordan Roberts 2. Horizon 3 13 17 19 21 (36) (40) = 73 Connor Torre, Chad Karczewski, Juan Lopez, Robert Barron, Jet Flores, Matt Hauser, Myles Morris 3. Francis Parker 7 11 15 20 22 (30) (41) = 75 Duncan Tomlin, Jimmy Kinsey, Matt Nussbaum, Zack Emge, Gautam Soudararajan, RB Ganon, Alex Blum 4. St. Margarets 9 12 14 23 25 (26) (29) = 83 Billy Gaudreau, Brandon Price, Anthony Su, Chase Peterson, Sebastian Luna, Chris Bauer, Conor Burke 5. Bishop's 6 8 16 18 37 (38) (39) = 85 Hoagie Hoagland, Nick Magnuson, Carrick Tate, Chris Kuntz, Tom Brier, Robbie Dreher, Reed Meyer 6. Coronado 10 27 31 33 34 (45) (46) = 135 Charles Ross, Connor Terry, Jared Stevens, Adam Laird, Luke McCue, Austin VonPohle, Brandon Davis 7. Sdja 32 35 43 44 47 = 201 Eric Wittgrove, Tom Paz, Ryan Rosen, Jared Zisser, Daniel Feldman
|